faculty

Teacher Department Activity Advisor
Abeling, LeighIRR
Aboulafia, SolScienceScience Department Chair
Alhadeff, AndyCounseling
Allen, LatashaResource Officer
Anderson, MarkSocial Studies Photography
Vibha
Model Arab League
Apps, JeanClinic (T, W, F)
Arsovan, CristinaScience
Ashby, ChipCustodial Staff
Aucoin, TimFine Arts Fine Arts Department Chair
Concert Orchestra Club Advisor
Chamber Orchestra Club Advior
Symphonic Orchestra Club Advisor
NHS Orchestra Site
Baker, EvanMathematics
Barr, JenniferHealth & PE
Beasley, FredProfessional Support
Belasco, LauraBookkeeper
Bhardwaj, AnuScience
Bingham, RebeccaScienceMedical Society Sponsor
Science Fair Coordinator
Project RAIN
Chemistry Club
Doctor Who Club
National Honor Society Sponsor
Biran, SharmilaSpecial Services
Blue, JacquelineProfessional SupportSADD
Boatwright, CathyProfessional Support
Bombard, StevenMathematicsBoys Varsity Basketball Coach
Booms, AmyAssistant Principal
Bowe, ReneeIRR
Boyd, NikolAssistant Principal
Braun, LindaWorld Languages
Brogdon, CindyHealth and PEHealth and PE Department Chair
Brownthwaite, KalanSocial Studies
Butera, TiffanyCurriculum Assistant Principal
Carroll, IanCareer Technology
Carvell, AllysonCounselor
Cazi, RonCustodial Staff
Christenson, CaseyLanguage ArtsSlam Poetry Club Sponsor
National English Honor Society
Cianciola, TonyHealth & PEBoys Varsity Soccer
Clawson, JeannetteFine Arts , Visual ArtsNational Art Honor Society Sponsor
Conroy, HaleyLanguage Arts
Copeland, MasonFine Arts
Cordoves, HernanCustodial Staff
Darling, SarahLanguage Arts
Davenport, Chad Social Studies Head Varsity Football Coach
David, NealWorld LanguagesLatin Club Advisor
National Latin Honor Society Advisor
Davis, TaraLanguage Arts
Dickerson, KellyFine Arts Director of Bands & Jazz Studies
DiSano, MarisaSpecial Services
Dixon, MikeSocial StudiesSocial Studies Department Chair
Varsity Football Coach
Varsity Basketball Coach
Car Club Sponsor
Titan to Titan
Website
Downey, BrianPrincipal
Elliott, VivianData Clerk
Farris, Ashley Mathematics
Ferrerio, ReneeCounseling
Francisse, CatherineWorld LanguagesWorld Language Department Chair
French Honors Society Sponsor
Website
Gloede, MeganMathematics
Godbole, RadhikaWorld Languages
Gole, JenniferMathematicsCheer Coach
Graham, LetitaCounselor
Gray, MeganLanguage ArtsAmerican Red Cross Club
Cheer Coach
Gregg, SonnieMathematicsProject Darasani
Toast Masters
Gutierrez, CarrieWorld LanguagesArt Club
Guide
Quake Crew
Hart, MeganLanguage ArtsKaleidoscope
Beta
Haslett, JamesIRR
Hedden, VictoriaMathematicsDance Team Advisor
Junior Class Council Co-Sponsor
Hefner-Ramage, TracyMathematicsVarsity Boys Tennis Coach
Henderson, WesleyMathematics
Henderson, ThomasSocial Studies Anime Club Sponsor
Club WISH
Horton, ZandraWorld LanguagesNorthview Cancer Scoiety
ESPN - Espanol Para Los Ninos
Hsu, Yuyun D
Hunter, RobertAssistant Principal
Isaacs, KierstenLanguage Arts
James, Christopher Social Studies
Janess, CamilleScienceCrosswalk Bible Study Club Sponsor
Dance and Step Team
Northview NaCl Chapter
Janess, CaraCareer Technology
Jarabek, BrookeProfessional Support / Counseling PA
Jordan, JoshLanguage ArtsQuake Crew
Joyner, CorriSchool Psychologist
Kamibayashi, MatthewLanguage Arts
Keahey, CarolCafeteria Manager
Kemp, ChristianScienceChess Club Sponsor
Academic Club
Kohanim, JordanLanguage ArtsPhilosophy Club
Debate/Speech Club
Kratowicz, TomScience
Krieger, AnaWorld Languages
Lake, ElizabethLanguage Arts
Improv Club Advisor
Mock Trial Club Advisor
International Thespian Society Sponsor
Northview Theater Company
Gay Straight Alliance
Lee, SunjuneESOLKorean Culture Club Sponsor
Lee, ScottScienceJV Boys Soccer Coach
Lepkofker, SaraScienceVarsity Football Cheerleading Coach
Sophomore Class Council Advisor
Website
Lumpkin, RobertScience
MacDonald, JohnSocial Studies
Martin, MichaelTAGModel United Nations Sponsor
Philosophy Club Sponsor
McCall, StephanieCareer TechnologyFBLA Club Advisor
Senior Class Council Advisor
Career Technology Department Chair
White Tuesday - Stock Market Club
McCall, KevinCareer TechnologyCareer Tech Department
Textbook Coordinator
Boys Lacrosse Coach
McCarthy, DonnaProfessional Support
McClain, B. PaulFine Arts - DramaImprov Club Advisor
Northview Theatre Company Advisor
McClung, AliciaSchool Social Worker
McCombe, JohnSocial Studies
McCoy, GaryHealth & PE
McDaniel, ScottyAthletic Director
McLeroy, RachelFine Arts, Visual ArtsEnvironmental Club
Meaders, MeredithLanguage Arts
Moore, ShawnIRR
Morgan, KatieCareer TechnologyFBLA Club Advisor
NHS Web Master
Morgan, SeanCareer Technology
Morris, DeniseCustodial Staff
Muck, IrisWorld Languages
Muller, JoannProfessional Support
Neff, WendyMathematics
Neysmith, Sylvia Science
Niehaus, JenniferMathematics Math Department Chair
GHP Prep Advisor
Aid Special Citizens Club
Committed Radical Christians
Cultural Diffusion Club
FCA
Website
Owens, SandyCounselorCounseling Department Chair
Parr, SusanSocial StudiesCRC Sponsor
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Paul, DarrylMedia Center SpecialistModel United Nations Sponsor
Pearson, DonnettaIRRTrack Coach
Peek, DeniseCareer TechnologyASTRA Sponsor
Future Educators of America Sponsor
Petrie, JohnIRR
Pope, TaniaLanguage ArtsBlack History Committee Sponsor
Talk Girl Effect Sponsor
Post, RonScience
Powell, DonnaInterrelated Resources
Powell, DonnaIRR
Quinnie, ThomasCustodial Staff
Rawlin, BrianLanguage ArtsLanguage Arts Department Co-Chair
Student Council Advisor
Lacrosse Head Coach
Redmond, CherrylClinic
Reilly, CaraCounselor
Rettker, BarbaraProfessional Support / Principal's Secretary
Riker, AndreaMathematics
Rodriguez, PatriciaWorld Languages National Spanish Honor Society Advisor
Youth Empowerment Society Sponsor
121 Reach Sponsor
Making a Difference
Habitat for Humanity
Key Club
Rogers, LaurieScienceEnvironmental Brigade Sponsor
HOSA Sponsor
Kaleidoscope Sponsor
Make-a-Wish Sponsor
Rogman, StephanieScience
Rucker, DrewResource Officer
Ryan, MegCounseling Secretary
Sather, LauraProfessional Support
Schmidt, AmandaMathematics
Sender, DonaghProfessional SupportBusiness Manager
Athletic Dept. Asst.
Cross Country Asst. Coach
Silver, LincolnSocial Studies
Simonsen, RebeccaScience
Stadler, RyanWorld Languages
Stanhope, BrendaProfessional Support
Stienecker, BrianneInterRelated ResourcesKey Club Sponsor
Stone, BrianMathematicsMath Team Advisor
GHP Advisor
Sun, XuefeiWorld Languages
Talbert, OdetteProfessional Support
Thompson, KathrynInterrelated ResourcesJunior Class Council Advisor
Go Green Team(Recycling) Sponsor
Tucker, JillScienceScience Department Chair
Science Olympiad Team Advisor
National Science Honor Society Advisor
Website
Ulrich, AshleyLanguage ArtsLanguage Arts Department Co-Chair
Debate Coach
Walker, Susan Assistant Principal
Waters, MarySpecial Services
Weatherford, CindySpecial Services
Whitehurst, ElizabethProfessional Support
Whitlatch, DianeInterrelated Resources
Wilkens, AaronLanguage ArtsWebsite
Varsity Softball
Varsity Baseball
Wilson, MonicaWorld Languages
Wong, MelProfessional Support / Virtual Lab Para
Yarborough, ChrisLanguage Arts
Yard, RyanTechnology Specialist
Yashina, YelenaESOLKorean Club Advisor
Yi, JoySpecial Services
Zavlanos, StephanieSocial StudiesJewish Student Union Sponsor
Zou, LilyWorld Languages